Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
HomeAward - David B. Lee

David B. Lee Award


The David B. Lee Award was named after David B. Lee.

 

The David B. Lee Award is given annually by the State Association to an Active Operator. The award is based on the Operator's plant operation and his activity within the Operators Association. Points are based on criteria listed on the application.

 

David B. Lee Award Winners

  • 2018 - Cindy Sammons (WW)
  • 2018 - Zoe Chaiser (DW)
  • 2018 - Steve Whidden (DW)
  • 2017 - Paul Haskins, Region 12, Hillsbourogh County
  • 2017 - Jared Primicerio, Region 7, Key Largo
  • 2017 - Mike Darrow, Region 12,  City of TempleTerrace
  • 2016 - Charles E. Nichols, Region 10
  • 2016 - Patrick Murphy, (DW) Region 12
  • 2015 - Steve Saffels, Region 12,  City of Plant City
  • 2015 - William Kruppa (WW)
  • 2015 - Patrick Murphy (WW) , Region 12
  • 2014 - Mark Harris, Region 12
  • 2013 - Glen T. Siler (Wastewater) Region 3 Brevard County
  • 2013 - Samuel R. Willis (Water) Region 2 Putnam County Public Works
  • 2012 - Sheldon Primus (Wastewater ) Region 6 Loxahatchee River District
  • 2012 - Shane Churney (Water) Region 9 City of Deltona
  • 2011 - David Pachucki Region 4
  • 2010 - Christopher Cassidy (Wastewater ) Region 7
  • 2009 - Gene Riley
  • 2008 - Scott Ruland, Region 9
  • 2008 - David Christensen
  • 2007 - Scott Ruland, Region 9
  • 2007 - Jamie Hope, Region 9
  • 2006 - No Award Given
  • 2005 - Gary Schoonmaker
  • 2004 - Christopher Wetz
  • 2003 - Ken Enlow
  • 2002 - Phil Donovan
  • 2001 - Jim Smith
  • 2000 - Jim Johnson
  • 1999 - Mark I. Shoup
  • 1998 - Arthur Saey
  • 1997 - Richard Stenberg
  • 1996 - Rim Bishop
  • 1995 - Lee Edward Kraft
  • 1994 - Theodore Kamien
  • 1993 - Jessie Carpenter
  • 1992 - Grady Sorah
  • 1991 - Fred Christ
  • 1990 - David Shulmister
  • 1989 - Kenneth Drury
  • 1988 - Mary Katherine Kinloch
  • 1987 - James McCracken
  • 1986 - James Barlow
  • 1985 - George Humphreys
  • 1984 - George Cook
  • 1983 - Dan Abbott
  • 1982 - Bill Johnson
  • 1981 - Everett C. Kinloch
  • 1980 - Phil Janoca
  • 1979 - Bobby Jones
  • 1978 - Raymond C. (Pete) Willis
  • 1977 - George B. Furman
  • 1976 - William P. Allman
  • 1975 - Raymond D. Holman
  • 1974 - Fred C. Funnell, Jr.
  • 1973 - George T. Lohmeyer
  • 1972 - Thomas P. Smith
  • 1971 - Clifford M. Courson
  • 1970 - Sam P. Robinson
  • 1969 - Joseph C. Woolf
  • 1968 - E. Charles Shreve Jr.
  • 1967 - Sidney W. Wells
  • 1966 - D. J. (Joe) Raye
  • 1965 - R. E. (Bob) Simon
  • 1964 - Richard P. Vogh